Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
EK keeps looking for valuable distributors and partners around international markets…
Home > Air Cooled Modular Chiller >

68kW R410A Refrigerant Air Cooled Modular Chiller with DANFOSS Compressor

Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

68kW R410A Refrigerant Air Cooled Modular Chiller with DANFOSS Compressor

Brand Name : EuroKlimat
Model Number : EKAC 230B(R)1
Certification : AHRI ,CE,ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 50 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 20 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Carton
Cooling Capacity ramge : 68 kW
Heating Capacity range : 72 kW
Limiting Temperature : -15 ℃ Heating or 48 ℃ Cooling
COP : 3.37
Contact Now

68kW R410A Refrigerant Air Cooled Modular Chiller with DANFOSS Compressor


Specifications:


EKAC modular air-cooled heat pump units combines more than 40 years of Italian air-cooled heat pump design experience and the application practices of modular units in China, so as to meet customers' requirements on product efficiency, safety, smartness and comfort. This series of units have diversified models and are applicable to various environments, such as villas, hotels, recreation centers, hospitals, dining halls, office buildings, supermarkets, and various industrial processes that requires cooling.


Technical data sheet


Basic ModelEKAC230B(R)1 (a)EKAC300B1HC (b)EKAC300B(R)1
(c)
EKAC350BR1LH
(d)
EKAC460B(R)1
(e)
Cooling capacitykW689093100134
USRT19.3325.5926.4428.4338.10
Heating capacitykW72-93103142
USRT20.47-26.4429.2940.38
Total power input(cooling)kW20.240.026.029.640.0
Total power input(heating)kW20.0-26.029.841.0
System circuitsNr22222
FanTypeAxial
QuantityNr22222
Heat exchangerWater flow
(cooling)
m3/h11.713.911.716.723.1
Water flow
(heating)
m3/h12.4-12.418.124.4
W.P.D.kPa4545453548
Dimention(L*W*H)mm2012*880*18402215*1150*22602615*880*18402215*1150*22602215*1150*2260
Net Weightkg515910635780920
1. Water outlet=7℃,ambient temperature=35℃ (Cooling)   
2. Water outlet=45℃, ambient temperature(D.B./W.B.)=7℃/6℃ (Heating) 
3. Water pressure drop= chiller plus Y type water filter accessory 
4. At most 16nos can be grouped based on the different/same modulars 
5. Running scope( cooling mode) : 20℃~56℃((b));15℃~48℃((others); 5℃~20℃(water outlet) 
6. Running scope( heating mode) : -20℃~30℃((d));-10℃~30℃((others); 30℃~50℃(water outlet)

Description:


1. Based on its leading-edge design for air cooled and heat pump units in Europe as well as the wide use of its air-cooled units in China, EK has launched this series of innovative modular air-cooled water chiller (heat pump) units. The full-load COP of this series is higher than that the energy saving product certification standard

2. Each modular unit has two power gears. When multiple modular units are combined, there could be many power gears. Fully-optimized model selection and matching practice ensures that the units can always save as much energy as possible. When operating with a partial load (99% of full operation time), the EER is even 4% higher.

3. With an optional 2-way valve water control feature, the unit can send out signals to turn off corresponding chilled water valves. This enables automatic flow control for pumps in line with the transducer, which helps save more energy.

4. The unit features modular design and starts up in steps to ease the shock on the power grid caused by startup current.

5. The unit has undergone strict and long-duration tests according to the most stringent standards, and can work reliably to providing cooling when the ambient temperature is as high as 48℃ and heating when the ambient temperature is as low as -10℃.

6. The system features built-in high/low pressure protection, cooling freezing protection, winter freezing protection, compressor overload protection and water pressure-drop switch etc. to maximize the safety of the unit.

7. The unit uses a 500-step PMV electronic expansion valve for precise PID control, dynamic and real-time adjustment of the cooling system, and higher-precision water temperature control. This helps optimize the performance of each and every part of the system. The unit can work reliably under any load and automatically adapt to changing ambient temperatures, completely eliminating cooling system vibration.

8. The entire unit features vibration isolation design and multiple noise reduction processes. Both noise level and vibration level of the unit take the lead in the industry thanks to its name-brand quite hermetic volute Compressors and two-gear quiet fans. The noise level of the unit is significantly reduced using professional noise reduction practices, such as comparing, choosing and improving fans, motors, structures and pipelines based on noise spectrum analysis results.

9. Innovative smart silencing mode can automatically adjust the fan rev (high/low) according to outdoor temperature and the operation status of the unit. This makes the unit even quieter in operation mode.

10. The unit needs no additional equipment room, and can be mounted on the floor, building roof, etc. Modular design makes each unit small in dimension and suitable for transportation by cargo elevator, thus saving hoist cost during construction. The unit can also be installed step by step to shorten the construction period.

11. Each unit has a separate refrigerant circuit. This reduces the probability of refrigerant leakage which could damage the ozonosphere.

12. The unit uses a micro-computer controller with a large LCD screen to facilitate operation. Each controller can control and dynamically monitor the operation of up to 16 units. This facilitates centralized management.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

68kW R410A Refrigerant Air Cooled Modular Chiller with DANFOSS Compressor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0